Commercial Tax Reports Department

Overall Revenue Generated   621.95 Crores
Highest Revenue Generated Division VISAKHAPATNAM 3.48 Crores
Lowest Revenue Generated Division CHITTOOR 0.00 Crores
Highest Revenue Generated Product LIQUOR 604.72crores
Lowest Revenue Generated Product CIGARETTES 0.00 (Crores)
Product Wise Revenue Generated
Product Current Month Realized(in Crores) Up to Month Realized(in Crores)
LIQUOR 604.72 4183.73
PETRO PRODUCTS 8.56 4179.27
CIGARETTES 0.00 210.67
MAJOR PSUS 0.00 64.89
DIVISIONS Wise Total Revenue Generated
DIVISIONS Current Month Realized(in Crores) Up to Month Realized(in Crores)
Divisions 8.67 5864.36
S.No.DivisionCurrent Month Revenue (in Crores)Up to the Month Revenue (in Crores)
1 VISAKHAPATNAM3.48729.79
2 ANANTAPUR2.44243.54
3 VIJAYAWADA II2.381882.89
4 NARASARAOPET0.37221.23
5 KAKINADA0.00433.86
6 KURNOOL0.00215.16
7 NELLORE0.00402.27
8 VIJAYAWADA I0.00480.32
9 VIZIANAGARAM0.00143.45
10 CHITTOOR0.00461.47
11 ELURU0.00184.87
12 GUNTUR0.00301.30
13 KADAPA0.00164.21