Rainfall data receives from Automatic Weather Stations on hourly basis

Rainfall Report

District-Wise, Month-Wise Rainfall Status from 01/06/2017 to  25/09/2017 18:30 HRS
S.NO. District July August This Month Upto 25/09/2017 18:30 HRS 01/06/2017 to 25/09/2017 18:30 HRS
Normal Actual Normal Actual Normal Actual Normal Actual Deviation in % Status
1 Srikakulam 189.4206.4185.1297.0167.477.6676.8687.51.6Normal
2 Vizianagaram 178.7125.4195.1306.9162.1139.0664.3692.64.3Normal
3 Vishakapatnam 197.3121.7196.5262.4159.1112.9681.6711.54.4Normal
4 East Godavari 239.1201.9218.9159.4156.6101.3738.4650.9-11.8Normal
5 West Godavari 250.2232.2249.2207.3148.583.6762.7697.8-8.5Normal
6 Krishna 210.6206.2212.8179.2137.075.9658.2629.1-4.4Normal
7 Guntur 142.1126.6152.0175.2118.675.7499.1525.55.3Normal
8 Prakasham 89.761.9107.0173.6103.184.1357.9400.311.8Normal
9 Nellore 86.359.686.1147.577.2133.7306.5416.135.8Excess
10 Chittoor 101.967.2117.4178.9112.0159.1410.0493.420.3Excess
11 Kadapa 96.746.3114.0188.994.8133.5374.6455.821.7Excess
12 Anantapur 67.431.088.796.891.9141.1311.9328.15.2Normal
13 Kurnool 117.255.5135.0157.3100.7126.0430.1439.92.3Normal
State151.3114.8158.3186.0125.3112.0528.6535.31.3Normal
State
S.No   Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%) Weather Forecast
1 Seasonal Cumulative (1st June till Date) 535.3 528.6 1.3 Report
2 Today Cumulative (from 8:30 AM) 5.6      
Highest Seasonal Rainfall Lowest Seasonal Rainfall  
S.No District Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%) S.No District Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%)  
1 Vishakapatnam 711.5 681.6 4.4 1 Anantapur 328.1 311.9 5.2 Deviation Report
2 West Godavari 697.8 762.7 -8.5 2 Prakasham 400.3 357.9 11.8  
3 Vizianagaram 692.6 664.3 4.3 3 Nellore 416.1 306.5 35.8  
Last 24 Hours (8:30 AM to 8:30 AM) Highest Rainfall        More
S.No District Mandal Location Highest Rainfall (mm)
1 Chittoor Penumuru Kalikiri 101.5
2 Chittoor Venkatagiri Kota Suddala Kuppam 99.25
3 Vizianagaram Ramabhadrapuram R.B.Puram 94.25
Today Rainfall (from 8:30 AM – Top 6 AWS locations)        More
S.No District Mandal AWS Location Rainfall (mm) Date  
1 Nellore Dagadarthi Dagadarthi 111.0 25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm Rainfall Report
2 Nellore Jaladanki Bramhanakraka_ARG 90.5 25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm  
3 Nellore Kaligiri Ayyapareddypalem 82.75 25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm  
4 Nellore Dagadarthi Ithampadu 79.5 25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm  
5 Nellore Kavali Gouravaram 69.25 25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm  
6 Visakhapatnam Madugula Gaadhirai 64.5 25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm  
District Wise Total AWS Stations Report
S.No.DistrictTotal StationsStations Not reported from last 72 hrs
1 Srikakulam 701
2 Vizianagaram 680
3 Visakhapatnam 2131
4 East Godavari 1301
5 West Godavari 900
6 Krishna 1151
7 Guntur 1345
8 Prakasam 2013
9 Nellore 1450
10 Chittoor 1610
11 Kadapa 1471
12 Anantapur 2190
13 Kurnool 1832
Total187615
Realtime Automatic Weather Stations Data (Hourly)
S.No.DistrictMandalLocationDate & Last UpdatedWind Speed (kmph)
1 PrakasamPedaaraveeduObulakkapalli25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm21.96
2 PrakasamPullalacheruvuMutukula25/09/2017 04:00:00 pm18.77
3 West GodavariMogalthurKalipatnam25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm18.61
4 East GodavariKapileswarapuramTatapudi25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm17.52
5 PrakasamDarsiDarsi25/09/2017 05:00:00 pm15.73
6 PrakasamArdhaveeduNagulavaram25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm15.18
7 PrakasamPedaaraveeduPedaaraveedu25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm14.56
8 PrakasamPedaaraveeduChatlamitta25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm14.33
9 AnantapurPutlurKomatikondla25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm14.20
10 PrakasamPedaaraveeduB.Cherlapali25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm13.60
11 GunturKakumanuKakumanu25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm12.82
12 VisakhapatnamMunagapakaMunagapaka25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm12.48
13 KrishnaKruthivennuGarisapudi25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm12.48
14 KrishnaChatraiKotapadu25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm11.87
15 West GodavariPenumantraMuruturu25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm11.79
16 West GodavariJeelugumilliJeelugumilli25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm11.79
17 AnantapurKudairKorrakodu25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm11.53
18 GunturNizampatnamNizampatnam25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm11.53
19 PrakasamDarsiDarsi(A)25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm11.19
20 KadapaLingalaLingala25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm10.93
21 GunturPedanandipaduPedanandipadu25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm10.84
22 PrakasamOngoleUlichi25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm10.58
23 PrakasamOngoleMukthinutala Padu25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm10.50
24 West GodavariMogalthurKalipatnam25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm10.41
25 West GodavariPedapaduKalaparru25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm10.33
26 ChittoorReniguntaRenigunta25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm10.24
27 VisakhapatnamKasimkotaNarasingabilly25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm10.15
28 PrakasamOngoleDevarampadu25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm10.07
29 KurnoolPeapallyGudipadu25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm9.89
30 VisakhapatnamSabbavaramSabbavaram25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm9.72
31 PrakasamDornalaYeguva Cherlopalli25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm9.72
32 PrakasamYerragondapalemAmmanigudipadu25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm9.64
33 GunturBapatlaBapatala(A)25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm9.64
34 VizianagaramKothavalasaAppannapalem(H/0 Datti)25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm9.46
35 KadapaLingalaHerojipuram25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm9.46
36 KrishnaIbrahimpatnamDonabanda25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm9.38
37 KurnoolKolimigundlaKolimigundla25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm9.38
38 KrishnaKanchika CherlaKanchika Cherla25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm9.38
39 West GodavariAkiveeduAkiveedu25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm9.29
40 PrakasamDornalaPeda Bommalapuram25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm9.29
41 PrakasamMarkapurDarimadugu(H/O Idupudu)25/09/2017 04:00:00 pm9.29
42 KrishnaKruthivennuKruthivennu25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm9.21
43 PrakasamZarugumilliK.Bitragunta25/09/2017 04:01:00 pm9.21
44 KrishnaPamarruNemmaluru25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm9.12
45 VisakhapatnamAnakapalleAnakapalle25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm8.95
46 NelloreRapurRapur25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm8.95
47 KurnoolUyyalawadaUyyalawada25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm8.86
48 KrishnaChatraiChatrai25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm8.78
49 KrishnaMachilipatnamChinnapuram25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm8.78
50 KrishnaVatsavaiKambhampadu25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm8.69
51 KrishnaReddigudemMutchinapalle25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm8.69
52 KrishnaBantumilliBantumilli25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm8.60
53 East GodavariAmbajipetaMukkamula25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm8.52
54 West GodavariBheemavaramGollavanitippa25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm8.43
55 KrishnaNuzvidMeerjapuram25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm8.43
56 GunturMacherlaKoppunuru25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm8.35
57 East GodavariKapileswarapuramAngara25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm8.26
58 West GodavariAchantaAchanta25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm8.26
59 VizianagaramSrungavarapukotaTenuboddavara25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm8.26
60 KurnoolBanaganapallePalukur25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm8.17
61 ChittoorSodamReddivaripalli25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm8.17
62 West GodavariPoduruPoduru25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm8.17
63 VisakhapatnamYelamanchiliYelamanchili25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm8.17
64 VizianagaramMentadaIdhanavalasa25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm8.09
65 KadapaPorumamillaAkkalreddipalle25/09/2017 03:00:00 pm8.00
66 VizianagaramLakkavarapukotaL.Kota25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm8.00
67 PrakasamPullalacheruvuPullalacheruvu25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm7.74
68 GunturBollapalleGummanampadu25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm7.66
69 NelloreSullurpetaSullurpeta25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm7.66
70 AnantapurPutlurKondapuram25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm7.66
71 PrakasamChadrasekarapuramChadrasekarapuram25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm7.66
72 ChittoorChandragiriGangudupalle25/09/2017 03:00:00 pm7.57
73 East GodavariMummidivaramMummidivaram25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm7.57
74 KurnoolKurnoolBhudawarapupeta,Kurnool25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm7.57
75 KrishnaMovvaMovva25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm7.48
76 AnantapurObuladevaracheruvuKondakamarla25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm7.48
77 PrakasamPullalacheruvuRachakonda25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm7.48
78 GunturKollurKollur25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm7.40
79 NelloreVinjamurChakalakonda25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm7.40
80 GunturVinukondaVinukonda25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm7.31
81 KurnoolC BelagalC Belagal25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm7.31
82 PrakasamAddankiDharmavaram25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm7.31
83 NelloreBalayapalleGollagunta25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm7.31
84 West GodavariVeeravasaramVeeravasaram25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm7.23
85 AnantapurPenu KondaMaavaturu25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm7.23
86 East GodavariSeethanagaramPurushottapatnam25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm7.14
87 PrakasamMarkapurGajjalakonda25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm7.14
88 West GodavariUndiUndi25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm7.05
89 KurnoolOrvakalNannur25/09/2017 04:00:00 pm7.05
90 AnantapurAtmakurVaddepalli25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm6.97
91 VisakhapatnamKasimkotaKasimkota25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm6.88
92 ChittoorSodamPalamanda25/09/2017 03:00:00 pm6.88
93 VisakhapatnamDevarapalleBoila Kintada25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm6.80
94 AnantapurYadikiRaayalacheruvu25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm6.80
95 KurnoolKoilkuntlaGulladurthi25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm6.80
96 AnantapurRoddamKallutla Village(Kallukunta)25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm6.80
97 AnantapurMadakasiraR Anantapuram25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm6.80
98 PrakasamTripuranthakamDupadu25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm6.80
99 AnantapurBommanahalBommanahal25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm6.71
100 West GodavariPenumantraPenumantra25/09/2017 06:00:00 pm6.62
7 Day Rainfall Forecast As Per ISRO           Forecast Link
S.No.DistrictDay1Day2Day3Day4Day5Day6Day7
1 Srikakulam 0.60.90.10.00.00.00.2
2 Vizianagaram 0.72.00.50.00.00.10.7
3 Visakhapatnam 0.82.40.80.10.90.20.6
4 East Godavari 3.18.41.00.41.40.20.4
5 West Godavari 2.05.70.91.41.90.20.5
6 Krishna 1.65.51.22.22.51.10.4
7 Guntur 0.74.81.64.63.41.60.3
8 Prakasam 0.617.83.34.62.31.00.1
9 Nellore 2.645.31.53.71.41.60.2
10 Chittoor 0.228.50.52.41.30.30.0
11 Kadapa 0.132.30.64.41.61.50.2
12 Anantapur 0.018.35.93.52.90.80.3
13 Kurnool 0.08.50.94.15.50.80.1
14 Andhra Pradesh 1.014.61.62.62.00.70.3
Temperature Forecast for next Seven Days
S.No. District Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Day5 Day6 Day7
Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min
1 Srikakulam 35.1019.6034.3019.8032.9020.9032.9022.1033.9022.0034.3021.8034.1022.30
2 Vizianagaram 34.4018.7034.6018.9034.0019.5033.5021.0034.5021.9034.3021.6034.7021.40
3 Visakhapatnam 35.3016.3036.1016.2036.6017.0036.5017.7034.7017.7034.9018.2035.4018.20
4 East Godavari 36.2018.6036.8018.6037.3019.4036.9019.6036.3021.9036.1021.5036.0021.50
5 West Godavari 36.3020.2035.6020.4035.4022.3035.3023.2035.5022.1035.3022.5035.9022.50
6 Krishna 36.3021.3035.4021.3035.5022.6035.3023.6034.1023.4035.1023.0035.8023.00
7 Guntur 35.5021.3035.0021.4034.8023.0034.4023.2033.6023.2034.0023.3034.5023.50
8 Prakasam 34.9018.8034.3019.2034.3021.7034.0022.5033.8022.6034.0021.9034.2022.70
9 Nellore 34.7020.5034.7020.6034.7021.6033.8022.9034.0024.1034.2023.2034.4023.60
10 Chittoor 33.3015.7033.5015.7033.5017.1033.0017.8033.4018.9033.4018.6034.3018.60
11 Kadapa 33.4018.1033.2018.2034.2018.5033.6020.5033.7021.4033.0021.1033.3020.90
12 Anantapur 32.7016.6032.8016.6033.3018.3032.5018.6032.6019.6032.5019.4032.8019.60
13 Kurnool 33.4018.9033.4018.9033.3019.4033.3021.2032.9022.0033.0021.3033.6022.10
14 Andhra Pradesh 36.3015.7036.8015.7037.3017.0036.9017.7036.3017.7036.1018.2036.0018.20
Temperature Locations