Rainfall data receives from Automatic Weather Stations on hourly basis

Rainfall Report

District-Wise, Month-Wise Rainfall Status from 01/06/2017 to  22/11/2017 23:30 HRS
S.NO. District September October This Month Upto 22/11/2017 23:30 HRS 01/06/2017 to 22/11/2017 23:30 HRS
Normal Actual Normal Actual Normal Actual Normal Actual Deviation in % Status
1 Srikakulam 196.3101.0182.8108.689.573.7978.0893.1-8.7Normal
2 Vizianagaram 190.5168.1167.9149.072.332.9932.9903.5-3.2Normal
3 Vishakapatnam 190.0167.0205.3133.884.19.31001.9908.7-9.3Normal
4 East Godavari 186.3154.1206.7107.786.915.81061.7827.3-22.1Deficient
5 West Godavari 177.8107.8165.7109.061.18.01018.8839.1-17.6Normal
6 Krishna 163.997.8162.7103.567.76.3915.5760.8-16.9Normal
7 Guntur 145.495.4130.578.277.64.2733.9627.7-14.5Normal
8 Prakasham 133.6116.9206.594.3133.615.6728.4543.0-25.5Deficient
9 Nellore 102.1158.7239.0138.7285.5183.1855.9762.9-10.9Normal
10 Chittoor 141.4183.4162.7236.3144.985.5747.0839.512.4Normal
11 Kadapa 113.7163.1131.9177.884.127.8609.5690.913.4Normal
12 Anantapur 118.4178.4110.7186.631.87.5480.8559.516.4Normal
13 Kurnool 125.7161.4114.5153.626.71.7596.2630.65.8Normal
State152.7143.8168.2138.995.834.6820.0740.6-9.7Normal
State
S.No   Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%) Weather Forecast
1 Seasonal Cumulative (1st June till Date) 740.6 820.0 -9.7 Report
2 Today Cumulative (from 8:30 AM) 0.0      
Highest Seasonal Rainfall Lowest Seasonal Rainfall  
S.No District Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%) S.No District Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%)  
1 Vishakapatnam 908.7 1001.9 -9.3 1 Prakasham 543.0 728.4 -25.5 Deviation Report
2 Vizianagaram 903.5 932.9 -3.2 2 Anantapur 559.5 480.8 16.4  
3 Srikakulam 893.1 978.0 -8.7 3 Guntur 627.7 733.9 -14.5  
Last 24 Hours (8:30 AM to 8:30 AM) Highest Rainfall        More
S.No District Mandal Location Highest Rainfall (mm)
1 Prakasam Racherla Racherla_ARG 14.75
2 Kurnool Banaganapalle Palukur 9.5
3 Prakasam Mundlamuru Mundlamuru 8.0
Today Rainfall (from 8:30 AM – Top 6 AWS locations)        More
S.No District Mandal AWS Location Rainfall (mm) Date  
1 Krishna Gudur Gudur_ARG 7.0 22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm Rainfall Report
2 Chittoor Karvetinagar Katherapalle 1.5 22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm  
3 Kurnool Tuggali Pendekallu 0.75 22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm  
4 Visakhapatnam Narsipatnam Narsipatnam 0.5 22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm  
5 Krishna Pedana Pedana 0.5 22/11/2017 08:00:00 pm  
6 Krishna Kruthivennu Garisapudi 0.5 22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm  
District Wise Total AWS Stations Report
S.No.DistrictTotal StationsStations Not reported from last 72 hrs
1 Srikakulam 700
2 Vizianagaram 680
3 Visakhapatnam 2130
4 East Godavari 1302
5 West Godavari 900
6 Krishna 1150
7 Guntur 1345
8 Prakasam 2012
9 Nellore 1450
10 Chittoor 1611
11 Kadapa 1473
12 Anantapur 2192
13 Kurnool 1832
Total187617
Realtime Automatic Weather Stations Data (Hourly)
S.No.DistrictMandalLocationDate & Last UpdatedWind Speed (kmph)
1 ChittoorReniguntaKarakambadi22/11/2017 03:34:02 pm11.70
2 AnantapurBrahmasamudramNagireddipally22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm10.07
3 AnantapurAmarapuramAmarapuram22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm10.07
4 ChittoorVijaya PuramPannuru22/11/2017 02:00:00 pm9.64
5 AnantapurGudibandaMandalapalli22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm9.46
6 SrikakulamPonduruPonduru22/11/2017 03:00:00 pm9.29
7 SrikakulamGaraGara22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm8.86
8 AnantapurGudibandaMorubagal22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm8.69
9 KadapaKondapuramKondapuram22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm8.43
10 AnantapurUravakondaUravakonda22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm8.17
11 AnantapurRollaRolla22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm7.74
12 KurnoolKrishnagiriKrishnagiri22/11/2017 05:00:04 pm7.56
13 GunturMacherlaVijayapuri South(U)T.S.22/11/2017 10:00:00 pm7.48
14 KurnoolNandyalNandyala(A)22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm7.48
15 AnantapurRayadurgPallepalli22/11/2017 10:00:00 pm7.40
16 AnantapurKothacheruvuKothacheruvu22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm7.23
17 AnantapurDharmavaramObulnayinipally22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm7.14
18 KurnoolKosigiKosigi22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm6.97
19 ChittoorThamballapalleGopidinne22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm6.88
20 GunturDurgiDurgi22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm6.54
21 AnantapurKambadurKambadur22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm6.54
22 AnantapurKunurpiKunurpi22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm6.45
23 KadapaMuddanurMangapatnam22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm6.11
24 AnantapurSinganamalaSinganamala22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm6.11
25 GunturKarempudiKarempudi22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm6.02
26 AnantapurGummagattaBhupasamudram22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm5.85
27 KadapaKondapuramGandlur22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm5.85
28 GunturDachepallePedagarlapadu22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm5.76
29 AnantapurDharmavaramDharmavaram22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm5.59
30 VizianagaramMerakamudidamGarbham22/11/2017 04:00:00 pm5.42
31 GunturRajupalemRajupalem22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm5.33
32 PrakasamChadrasekarapuramDarsigunta Peta22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm5.16
33 AnantapurBukkarayasamudramRekulakunta22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm5.07
34 GunturKarempudiNarmalapadu22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm4.99
35 AnantapurLepakshiLepakshi22/11/2017 09:00:00 pm4.99
36 AnantapurPutlurKomatikondla22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm4.64
37 KurnoolKurnoolDinnedevarapadu22/11/2017 09:00:00 pm4.64
38 KurnoolKurnoolDinnedevarapadu(Apcarbides)22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm4.56
39 NelloreDakkiliDakkili22/11/2017 01:00:05 pm4.49
40 KrishnaKruthivennuGarisapudi22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm4.47
41 KurnoolGudurK.Nagalapuram22/11/2017 05:00:00 pm4.47
42 KurnoolChippagiriChippagiri22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm4.30
43 KurnoolNandi KotkurKonidela22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm4.21
44 PrakasamTripuranthakamDupadu22/11/2017 08:00:00 pm4.21
45 AnantapurSomandepalleNrpally22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm4.21
46 ChittoorKurabalakotaMudivedu22/11/2017 04:00:00 pm4.21
47 KadapaKondapuramBurujupalli22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm4.13
48 KadapaChintha KommadinneUtukur22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm4.13
49 KurnoolHolagundaMarlamadiki22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm4.13
50 VizianagaramBhoghapuramKongavanipalem22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm4.11
51 KurnoolKurnoolPanchalingala22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm4.04
52 KurnoolVeldurthiVeldurthi22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.97
53 KurnoolGonegandlaB.Agraharam22/11/2017 10:00:00 pm3.97
54 ChittoorNagalapuramKarani22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.95
55 KadapaKamalapuramKamalapuram22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.95
56 AnantapurSetturSettur22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.87
57 SrikakulamPalakondaNavagam22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.87
58 KurnoolNandi KotkurBrahmanakotkur22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.87
59 KadapaS MydukurAdireddipalle22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.78
60 AnantapurSomandepalleChalakur22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.78
61 KurnoolKurnoolPuduru22/11/2017 05:00:00 pm3.78
62 KadapaKondapuramSankepalle22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.61
63 KurnoolKallurUlindhakonda22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.61
64 PrakasamPedaaraveeduPedaaraveedu22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.61
65 KurnoolOrvakalKalvabugga22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.61
66 KrishnaPenuganchiproluPenuganchiprolu22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.52
67 KurnoolGadivemulaGadivemula22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.52
68 GunturPonnurPonnur22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.52
69 West GodavariBhimadoleBhimadole22/11/2017 03:00:00 pm3.44
70 West GodavariKukunoorKukunoor22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.44
71 KadapaSambepalleDevapatla22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.44
72 PrakasamKonakanamitlaKonakanamitla22/11/2017 10:00:00 pm3.44
73 West GodavariBhimadolePulla22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.35
74 KrishnaJaggayyapetaGarikapadu22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.27
75 ChittoorSatyaveduIrugulam22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.27
76 PrakasamKuricheduKurichedu22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.27
77 VizianagaramKurupamP.Levidi22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.18
78 GunturPidugurallaPiduguralla22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.18
79 GunturBollapalleGummanampadu22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.18
80 KrishnaMandavalliMandavalli22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.18
81 KrishnaJaggayyapetaChilakallu22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.09
82 VisakhapatnamGudem KothaveedhiGkveedi22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.09
83 KadapaKondapuramPottipadu22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.01
84 AnantapurD HirchalD Hirchal22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.01
85 AnantapurAgaliAgali22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm3.01
86 VisakhapatnamParavadaThikkavari-Palem22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm2.92
87 KurnoolMahanandiGajulapalle22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm2.84
88 AnantapurHindupurHindupur22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm2.84
89 NelloreAnumasamudrampetaChouta Bheemavaram22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm2.75
90 SrikakulamSompetaKorlam22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm2.66
91 PrakasamBestavaripetaPitikayagulla22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm2.66
92 PrakasamKonakanamitlaGotlagattu22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm2.66
93 KrishnaMachilipatnamManginapudi22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm2.66
94 VisakhapatnamS RayavaramDarlapudi22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm2.66
95 KrishnaVijayawada UrbanGunadala22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm2.49
96 KurnoolGudurGudur22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm2.49
97 ChittoorPakalaPakala22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm2.49
98 VisakhapatnamDumbrigudaDumbriguda22/11/2017 02:00:00 pm2.49
99 KurnoolPeapallyRacherla22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm2.49
100 SrikakulamSrikakulamFazulbegpetta22/11/2017 11:00:00 pm2.49
7 Day Rainfall Forecast As Per ISRO           Forecast Link
S.No.DistrictDay1Day2Day3Day4Day5Day6Day7
1 Srikakulam 0.60.90.10.00.00.00.2
2 Vizianagaram 0.72.00.50.00.00.10.7
3 Visakhapatnam 0.82.40.80.10.90.20.6
4 East Godavari 3.18.41.00.41.40.20.4
5 West Godavari 2.05.70.91.41.90.20.5
6 Krishna 1.65.51.22.22.51.10.4
7 Guntur 0.74.81.64.63.41.60.3
8 Prakasam 0.617.83.34.62.31.00.1
9 Nellore 2.645.31.53.71.41.60.2
10 Chittoor 0.228.50.52.41.30.30.0
11 Kadapa 0.132.30.64.41.61.50.2
12 Anantapur 0.018.35.93.52.90.80.3
13 Kurnool 0.08.50.94.15.50.80.1
14 Andhra Pradesh 1.014.61.62.62.00.70.3
Temperature Forecast for next Seven Days
S.No. District Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Day5 Day6 Day7
Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min
1 Srikakulam 35.1019.6034.3019.8032.9020.9032.9022.1033.9022.0034.3021.8034.1022.30
2 Vizianagaram 34.4018.7034.6018.9034.0019.5033.5021.0034.5021.9034.3021.6034.7021.40
3 Visakhapatnam 35.3016.3036.1016.2036.6017.0036.5017.7034.7017.7034.9018.2035.4018.20
4 East Godavari 36.2018.6036.8018.6037.3019.4036.9019.6036.3021.9036.1021.5036.0021.50
5 West Godavari 36.3020.2035.6020.4035.4022.3035.3023.2035.5022.1035.3022.5035.9022.50
6 Krishna 36.3021.3035.4021.3035.5022.6035.3023.6034.1023.4035.1023.0035.8023.00
7 Guntur 35.5021.3035.0021.4034.8023.0034.4023.2033.6023.2034.0023.3034.5023.50
8 Prakasam 34.9018.8034.3019.2034.3021.7034.0022.5033.8022.6034.0021.9034.2022.70
9 Nellore 34.7020.5034.7020.6034.7021.6033.8022.9034.0024.1034.2023.2034.4023.60
10 Chittoor 33.3015.7033.5015.7033.5017.1033.0017.8033.4018.9033.4018.6034.3018.60
11 Kadapa 33.4018.1033.2018.2034.2018.5033.6020.5033.7021.4033.0021.1033.3020.90
12 Anantapur 32.7016.6032.8016.6033.3018.3032.5018.6032.6019.6032.5019.4032.8019.60
13 Kurnool 33.4018.9033.4018.9033.3019.4033.3021.2032.9022.0033.0021.3033.6022.10
14 Andhra Pradesh 36.3015.7036.8015.7037.3017.0036.9017.7036.3017.7036.1018.2036.0018.20
Temperature Locations
<