NTR Bharosa - Pensions

S.No Pension Type Releases Disbursed
No.of Pensioners Amount (Rs.In Lakhs) No.of Pensioners Pensions Disbursed (%) Amount (Rs.In Lakhs) Amount Disbursed (%)
1 O.A.P208816822050.86195362193.5620532.4393.11
2 Widow169503918503.02156795692.5017102.3692.43
3 Disabled5707887445.7752172391.406802.0291.35
4 Weavers84282890.147841593.04826.8792.89
5 Toddy Tappers16583172.391592696.04165.2195.84
6 Dialysis Patients225656.40221998.3655.4898.36
7 Art Pensions34587345.873390798.03339.0798.03
 TOTAL449170349464.45417376792.9245823.4492.64

Percentage of Disbursement for the Month : 92.92%

Category Wise Released Pensioners

S.No District Total Pensioners
Total Paid Aadhaar Authentication Offline Bank
Pensioners Pensioners (%) Total Aadhaar Total Aadhaar (%) Finger Finger (%) Iris Iris (%) VRO Auth VRO Auth (%) Total % Total %
1 ANANTAPUR 40875037429891.5737088999.0934069191.0200.00316518.4634090.9100.00
2 CHITTOOR 40452638062794.0937818999.3635611493.565180.14222495.8524380.6400.00
3 CUDDAPAH 25913723948992.4223715199.0222041392.0333381.39136415.7023380.9800.00
4 EAST GODAVARI 49464845971692.9443609994.8638625584.02163353.55402648.76236175.1400.00
5 GUNTUR 38108735094892.0935052499.8824248769.097343220.92347249.894240.1200.00
6 KRISHNA 35507835235999.23115223.2736971.0556751.6121500.6100.0034083796.73
7 KURNOOL 32902730253891.9530240299.9527364390.4512720.42275649.111360.0400.00
8 PRAKASAM 31074128655792.2228186798.3625103687.603270.113216711.2346901.6400.00
9 S.P.S NELLORE 25402823396892.10233968100.0020635488.20124845.34151306.4700.0000.00
10 SRIKAKULAM 28699826075990.8625892699.3023232589.10780.032696210.3418330.7000.00
11 VISAKHAPATNAM 33760831101692.1226821086.2424046877.3258461.88283039.104280613.7600.00
12 VIZIANAGARAM 26351024418792.6722658792.7919540180.02135305.54194627.97176007.2100.00
13 WEST GODAVARI 36972234117992.2833505598.2022178265.009596528.13179145.2561241.7900.00
 TOTAL4454860413764192.81369138990.02317066677.572288005.313121817.601054152.533408377.44